Bruce Willis

Walter Bruce Willis is an American actor, producer and singer. His career began on the Off-Broadway stage and then in television in the 1980s, most notably as David Addison in Moonlighting. He is perhaps best known for his role of John McClane in the Die Hard series, which were mostly critical and uniformly financial successes. He has appeared in over sixty films, including Pulp Fiction, 12 Monkeys, The Fifth Element, Armageddon, The Sixth Sense, Unbreakable, Sin City, Red and The Expendables 2.
...
Born
Walter Bruce Willis, March 19, 1955, Idar-Oberstein, Rhineland-Palatinate, West Germany
Residence
Los Angeles, California, U.S
Other names
W. B. Willis, Walter Willis
Citizenship
American
Occupation
Actor, producer, writer, musician, singer
Years active
1980โ€“present
Spouse(s)
Demi Moore (m. 1987โ€“2000), Emma Heming (m. 2009)
Children
5 including Rumer Willis
7 Celebrities Who Started out as Extras ...

7 Celebrities Who Started out as Extras ...

Vladlena Lee ๐Ÿ‘‘ 2
7 Wonderful Upcoming Winter Blockbuster Movies 2012-2013 ...

7 Wonderful Upcoming Winter Blockbuster Movies 2012-2013 ...

Lyndsie Robinson ๐ŸŽฌ 3
8 Movies That Don't Make My List ...

8 Movies That Don't Make My List ...

Jordin Keim ๐Ÿน 5
8 Recent Funny Movies You Have to Watch ...

8 Recent Funny Movies You Have to Watch ...

Aprille Ross ๐Ÿน 4
5 Photos of Bruce for Sobieski Vodka ...

5 Photos of Bruce for Sobieski Vodka ...

Sheila Joseph ๐Ÿ‘‘ 3
3 Photos of Heming Checks out Madrid ...

3 Photos of Heming Checks out Madrid ...

Sheila Joseph ๐Ÿ‘‘
10 Things about Guys That Drive Us Mad ...

10 Things about Guys That Drive Us Mad ...

Alison Bryant ๐Ÿ’˜ 5
7 Shocking Movie Moments ...

7 Shocking Movie Moments ...

Jennifer Knightstep ๐Ÿน 1
10 Great Indie Films You Have to See ...

10 Great Indie Films You Have to See ...

Jasmine Parks ๐Ÿน
10 Things about Brad Pitt You Didnโ€™t Know ...

10 Things about Brad Pitt You Didnโ€™t Know ...

Mercy ๐Ÿ‘‘ 6